A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontendcfd609f3b2b5cfe3d4cd85af1a10cb3f8cbe1e62): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

PkMcqs | Largest MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions Answers Website

Recently Posted MCQs

Introduction of Islam MCQ: 1 week ago

how many rukus in surah Baqarah in Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 38
B: 39
C: 40
D: 41
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Introduction of Islam Abdul Majeed Soomro
www.pkmcqs.com

Islam MCQ: 1 week ago

Which sahabi was known as "Brain of Arab"?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat umar farooq
B: Hazrat Khalid bin walid
C: Hazrat Amr bin Al-Aas
D: Hazrat Ameer Hamza
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Arifbaig
www.pkmcqs.com

Environmental Science MCQ: 3 weeks ago

What is Environmental Science?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Study about Flora and fauna.
B: Study of biodiversity
C: Study of abiotic and biotic
D: Study of ecosystem
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> General Science -> Environmental Science Maqbool Ahmed khooharo
www.pkmcqs.com

Sentence Correction MCQ: 1 month ago

Shehikh Abdul Aziz was born in ____

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1905
B: 1905
C: 1907
D: 1908
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> English -> Sentence Correction sain-abdul-rehmanmemon
www.pkmcqs.com

Business Taxation MCQ: 1 month ago

Debt Equity Ratio refers to the ratio of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Debtors to equity share capital
B: Long term debt to shareholders’ equity
C: Total debt to equity share capital
D: Long term debt to equity share capital
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Business Taxation Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Business Studies and Finance MCQ: 1 month ago

The following subdivisions form the subject matter of public finance.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Public expenditure, Public revenue
B: Public debt, Federal finance
C: Financial administration
D: All of these
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Business Studies and Finance Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Business Studies and Finance MCQ: 1 month ago

Which basically deals with all aspects of resource mobilization and expenditure management in government?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Public Finance Management (PFM)
B: Economics
C: Public administration
D: Government administration
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Business Studies and Finance Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Business Studies and Finance MCQ: 1 month ago

Which of the following are the essential components of a public financial management system?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Resource generation
B: Resource allocation
C: Expenditure management (resource utilization)
D: All of these
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Business Studies and Finance Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Financial Accounting MCQ: 1 month ago

The purview of public finance is considered to be threefold: governmental effects on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: efficient allocation of resources
B: distribution of income
C: macroeconomic stabilization
D: All of these
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Financial Accounting Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Business Studies and Finance MCQ: 1 month ago

It is the branch of economics which assesses the government revenue and government expenditure of the public authorities and the adjustment of one or the other to achieve desirable effects and avoid undesirable ones.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Economics
B: Public administration
C: Government administration
D: Public finance
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Accountancy and Auditing -> Business Studies and Finance Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com