Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

Mr Jones was sentenced

www.pkmcqs.com

A: One month with hard labour
B: Eighteen months with hard labour
C: Six month with hard labour
D: Sixteen months with hard labour
Answer: A
General Knowledge aqeelazaib

Question:

The Lucknow Pact was conceived by?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Chemsford
B: john simon
C: edward cadogan
D: none of these
Answer: A

Question:

The level of water in a measuring cylinder is 75 ​cm3​ ​. A stone of volume 20 ​cm3​ is lowered into the water?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20 ​cm3​ ​ ​
B: 55 ​cm3​ ​ ​
C: ​ ​ 75 ​cm3​ ​ ​
D: 95 ​cm3​
Answer: B

Question:

Founder of jihad movement

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tayyab Ali
B: Syed Ahmad shaheed
C: Haji shariatullah
D: Non of these
Answer: B

Question:

World wide web was invented by,

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Leonard clark
B: James watt
C: Bill gates
D: Berners Lee
Answer: D

Question:

Mad monarch is known by whom?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ghaysudin balban
B: Qutub din Aibk
C: Muhammad bin Tuglaq
D: Sher shah Suri
Answer: C

Question:

Ronald amundson who was first to reach on south pole on December 14,1911 was of which Nationality?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nepali
B: Chinese
C: Norwegian
D: French
Answer: C

Question:

Sabena is airlines of which country?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: USA
B: UK
C: HONG KONG
D: BELGIUM
Answer: D

Question:

When Russia became Veto Power?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1947
B: 1949
C: 1962
D: None
Answer: D
General Knowledge zahidali

Question:

Which part of the Camera is analogue to the retina in the human eye?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lens
B: Film
C: Aperture
D: Shutter
Answer: B
General Knowledge Muzafar

Question:

Which Continent has the highest number of Countries?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Asia
B: Europe
C: Noth America
D: Africa
Answer: D

Question:

Which is the outermost planet in the solar system?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mercury
B: Pluto
C: Neptune
D: Uranus
Answer: A

Question:

Name the organization that released World Employment and Social Outlook Trends 2019 report?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: UNESCO
B: International Labour Organization
C: IMF
D: UNO
Answer: B

Question:

Name of the pakistani envoy to china who won silk road super ambassador award?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Masood khalid
B: Dr.ishrat hussain
C: Muhammad shehzad arbab
D: Amin islam
Answer: A

Question:

2019 AFC (Asia foot ball cup) was organized by which country?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ksa
B: Uae
C: Pakistan
D: China
Answer: B

Question:

The USA has named ___________ after the founder of Pakistan Quad e Azam.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Avenue of Brooklyn in New York
B: Canyon Read – Santa Fe, NM
C: Manhattan Avenue
D: DeKalb Avenue
Answer: A
General Knowledge saqib

Question:

Chambeli is also known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Summer Queen
B: Summer Princess
C: Summer Beauty
D: Winter Flower
Answer: A
General Knowledge saad

Question:

Jasmine is popularly known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Motia
B: Chambeli
C: Pink Rose
D: Red Rose
Answer: B
General Knowledge saad

Question:

Khilji Dynasty was established in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1290
B: 1280
C: 1270
D: 1260
Answer: A
General Knowledge saqib

Question:

Google announced result of most googled person of the year on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12 Dec, 2018
B: 13 Dec, 2018
C: 11 Dec, 2018
D: 10 Dec, 2018
Answer: B
General Knowledge saqib