Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Islamic Studies MCQs

Question:

حضور اکرم صل اللہ تعالیٰ علیہ والہ و سلم کے ارشاد کا مفہوم ہے جب کوئی مسلمان دوسرے مسلمان سے ملاقات کے لئے جاتا ہے اور میزبان اسکے اکرام و اعزاز کے لیے ________ ہے تو اللہ تعالیٰ اس میزبان کی مغفرت فرما دینگے.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: تکیہ رکھتا
B: سلام کرتا
C: دودھ پلاتا
D: خوشبو پیش کرت
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Hamyal

Question:

The dead body of Muslim male is wrapped in three sheets, female is coffined in how many sheets ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three Sheets
B: Four Sheets
C: Seven Sheets
D: Five Sheets
Answer: D

Question:

In holly Torat by which name Prophet Muhammad (SAWS) was called________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Muhammad
B: Farooq
C: Ahmed
D: Tayyab
Answer: D

Question:

The first caliph of Islam was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat Umar R.A
B: Hazrat Ali R.A
C: Hazrat Abu Bakar R.A
D: None of above
Answer: C

Question:

Holly Prophet Muhammad (SAW) was born in the month of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ramadan
B: Safar
C: Zil-ul-Haj
D: Rabi-ul-Awal
Answer: D

Question:

In which Surah of holly Quran the 27 Attributes of God are mentioned?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Surah At-Talaq
B: Surah Al-Mulk
C: Surah Hadeed
D: Surah Al-Qalam
Answer: C

Question:

First bow occurs in which Sura?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ar-R'ad
B: An-Nahl
C: Bani Israel
D: Al-A'raf
Answer: D

Question:

How many times Kalima tayyiba is mentioned in The Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2
B: 3
C: 4
D: 5
Answer: A

Question:

The stone mentioned in The Holy Quran is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ruby (Yaqoot)
B: Sapphire
C: Diamond
D: All of above
Answer: A

Question:

Procedure of wuzu (ablution) is present in which Surah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An-Nisa
B: Al-Maidah
C: Al-Araf
D: Ar-Rehman
Answer: B

Question:

How many times Hazrat Musa has been mentioned in The Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 120
B: 125
C: 130
D: 135
Answer: D

Question:

Which one is not the pillar of Islam?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Zakat
B: Salah
C: Hajj
D: Dua
Answer: D

Question:

What is name of 21st Para of Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Wa Qalallazina (وَقَالَ الَّذِينَ)
B: A’man Khalaq (أَمَّنْ خَلَقَ)
C: Utlu Ma Oohi (اتْلُ مَا أُوحِيَ)
D: Wa Manyaqnut (وَمَنْ يَقْنُتْ)
Answer: C

Question:

Which letter has mostly used after alif (الف) in the Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Baa
B: Seen
C: Haa
D: Noon
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

How many total surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Ha-meem (حٰم)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4
B: 5
C: 6
D: 7
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

How many surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Alif-laam-Raa (الر)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2 Surahs
B: 3 Surahs
C: 4 Surahs
D: 6 Surahs
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

How many surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Sab-baha (سَبَّحَ)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1
B: 2
C: 3
D: 4
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

What companion of Prophet was awarded with the title of The lion of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Umar Farooque R.A
B: Ali Al-Murtaza R,A
C: Hamza bin Abdul Mattalib R.A
D: Khalid bin Waleed R.A
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

What companion of Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) was awarded with the title of The sword of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abu Bakr Siddique
B: Umar Farooque
C: Ali Al-Murtaza
D: Khalid bin Waleed
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed

Question:

Who takes out souls of life bearing creatures

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jibrael
B: Mikael
C: Israfeel
D: Izraeel
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed