Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Pakistan Studies MCQs

Question:

What happened after election of 1937?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Muslim League won
B: Muslim League lost
C: Muslim League boycott
D: None Of Above
Answer: B

Question:

How many major dams does Pakistan have?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 02
B: 04
C: 05
D: 06
Answer: A

Question:

Most widely used irrigation method in Pakistan:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tube Wells
B: Perennial Canals
C: Karez
D: Rains
Answer: B

Question:

Pakistan’s major export:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cotton and Rice
B: Rice and Wheat
C: Sugar and Oil
D: Wheat
Answer: B

Question:

Pakistan Constitution Assembly was constituted in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20 July, 1947
B: 20 June, 1947
C: 20 Jan 1947
D: 20 Auguest 1947
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saqib

Question:

Sindh Madrasat u Islam was founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1884
B: 1886
C: 1887
D: 1885
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies saqib

Question:

Islamia College for Women Lahore was founded in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1939
B: 1940
C: 1941
D: 1951
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saqib

Question:

In Pakistan, one child dies after every (2018):

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Minute
B: Day
C: Hour
D: Two days
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

NADRA stands for:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: North Atlantic Defence Related Agreement
B: Navy – Amry Defence and Recruitment Authority
C: National Database and Registration Authority
D: National Data and Registration Authority
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

Total number of Universities in Pakistan (2018):

www.pkmcqs.com

A: More than 90
B: More than 130
C: More than 200
D: More than 250
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

The minimum annual rainfall in Pakistan was recorded at:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nokkundi
B: Panjgur
C: Noshki
D: Thar
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

The extinct volcano ‘Koh-e Sultan’ contains the deposits of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sulphur
B: Chromite
C: Gypsum
D: Gold
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

The extinct volcano Koh-e Sultan is located in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sindh
B: Balochistan
C: KPK
D: Punjab
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

District Sawat belongs to:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gilgit
B: Hunza
C: Chitral
D: Malakand
Answer: D
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

Kishin Ganga Dam is located on river:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Neelum River
B: Jhelum River
C: Chenab River
D: Ravi River
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

The disease which is almost extinct from Pakistan is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cholera
B: Small Pox
C: Chicken Pox
D: Hepatitis B
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

Mangla Dam is located in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: KPK
B: Punjab
C: AJK
D: Gilgit
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

LOC came into existence:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1971
B: 1972
C: 1976
D: 1978
Answer: B
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

1st TV Station Pakistan started in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lahore
B: Islamabad
C: Karachi
D: Rawlpindi
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad

Question:

China Clay is found in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Marghalla Hills
B: Gwadar
C: Chaman
D: Taxila
Answer: A
Pakistan Studies saad