We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad MCQs

Question:

After Second World War, the British Govt declared to leave India by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 14 Aug 1947
B: 15 August 1947
C: 23 March 1940
D: June 1948
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad

Question:

Quaid-i-Azam landed on 7th August 1947 at:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mauripur Airport
B: Lahore Airport
C: Delhi airport
D: Islamabad Airport
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The name Pakistan was coined in A.D

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1857
B: 1933
C: 1940
D: 1947
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The quaid e azam brought out a newspaper ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: dawn
B: jang
C: the news
D: Hammad Ahmed Khan
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The daily Dawn was brought up by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quaid e Azam
B: Mohammad Ali johar
C: Fatima jinnah
D: Liaquat Ali khan
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quaid e azam came to Pakistan on __ august 1947

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10
B: 12
C: 20
D: 15
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Quaid brought out a newspaper called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan times
B: Dawn
C: The news
D: Jung
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Quaid e Azam came to Pakistan, he showed

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pride
B: No sign of his feelings
C: Excitement
D: Dejection
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

After the Second World War, the arrival of this man brought an end to the British empire in the sub-continent

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Mountbatten
B: Lord Wavel
C: Allama Iqbal
D: Ch Rehmat Ali
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

"An enemy of today is a friend tomorrow" Who said this line?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quaid e Azam
B: Allama Iqbal
C: Lord Mountbatten
D: Ch Rehmat Ali
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quaid e Azam was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: merely a leading doctor
B: merely an artist
C: a businessman
D: a man per excellence
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com