We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad MCQs

Question:

The negotiations between Gandhi and Jinnah resulted in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: no agreement
B: proper reconciliation
C: some betterment
D: worse antagonism
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad

Question:

Quaid-i-Azam landed on 7th August 1947 at:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mauripur Airport
B: Lahore Airport
C: Delhi airport
D: Islamabad Airport
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

After the Second World War, the arrival of this man brought an end to the British empire in the sub-continent

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Mountbatten
B: Lord Wavel
C: Allama Iqbal
D: Ch Rehmat Ali
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan Resolution session was presided over by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Allama Iqbal
B: Quaid e Azam
C: Lord Mountbatten
D: Mr Gandhi
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The name Pakistan was coined in A.D

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1857
B: 1933
C: 1940
D: 1947
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The last viceroy of India was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Wavell
B: Wellington
C: Mountbatten
D: M.A jinnah
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The quaid e azam brought out a newspaper ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: dawn
B: jang
C: the news
D: Hammad Ahmed Khan
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quaid i Azam came from Ziarat to Karachi on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 7 August 1947
B: 11 Sep 1948
C: 2nd Jan 1949
D: 3rd July 1947
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

There were three weeks talk between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gandhi and Jinnah
B: Nehru and Jinnah
C: Mountbatten and Jinnah
D: Gandhi and Allama Iqbal
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan Resolution was passed in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1939
B: 1940
C: 1941
D: 1942
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When quaid e azam came to Pakistan he showed?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: pride
B: excitment
C: dejection
D: none of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com