We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill MCQs

Question:

The name "Birkenhead Drill" now stands for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: To stand and be still
B: to be impatient
C: to be alert
D: to be decisive
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill

Question:

Birkenhead stuck the hidden rock at a distance of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 46 kilometers
B: 55 kilometers
C: 64 kilometers
D: 60 kilometers
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many people were drowned in the sea

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 436
B: 432
C: 435
D: 460
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The name "Birkenhead Drill" now stands for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: To stand and be still
B: to be impatient
C: to be alert
D: to be decisive
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many passengers were travelling in Brikenhead ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 630
B: 500
C: 300
D: 200
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Brikenhead was a ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: cargo ship
B: troop ship
C: passenger ship
D: canone
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Birkenhead was a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cargo Ship
B: Troopship
C: Passenger ship
D: Canoe
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How far was the cape town when brikenhead struck the rock?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 40km
B: 20km
C: 10KM
D: 64KM
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One lifeboat could accomodate only

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 50 passengers
B: 60 passengers
C: 64 passengers
D: 84 passengers
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The destination of the ship Birkenhead was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rome
B: Spain
C: Cape town
D: Berlin
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Birkenhead Drill collided with the hidden rock on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12 March 1852
B: 15 August 1851
C: 25 February 1851
D: 15 February 1851
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Birkenhead Drill Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com