We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations MCQs

Question:

WHO wiped out malaria from

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Utter paradesh
B: New Delhi
C: Mumbai
D: Calcutta
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations

Question:

The Security Council consists of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 5 members
B: 10 members
C: 15 members
D: 20 members
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Security Council is made up of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Five members
B: Fifteen members
C: Fiftyfive members
D: Sixty four members
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

when was UNO founded?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1945
B: 1992
C: 1990
D: 1940
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Security General is appointed by the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Secretariat
B: Security Council
C: General Assembly
D: National Assembly
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

UN day is celebrated on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 23 March
B: 24 October
C: 25th October
D: 25th December
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The security council is made up of __ members ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20
B: 10
C: 15
D: 11
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The aim of UNO is to create  ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: peace
B: wars
C: disasters
D: none of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

WHO advises on?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: public health
B: secretariat
C: food
D: none of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

UN day is celebrated on october ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 22
B: 21
C: 24
D: 20
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Yaws is the disease of wet climate

www.pkmcqs.com

A: hot
B: cold
C: dry
D: rainy
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com