We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations MCQs

Question:

The Security General of UNO is appointed for a period of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 5 years
B: 7 years
C: 8 years
D: 10 years
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations

Question:

The Security General is appointed by the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Secretariat
B: Security Council
C: General Assembly
D: National Assembly
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

WHO wiped out malaria from

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Utter paradesh
B: New Delhi
C: Mumbai
D: Calcutta
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

UN day is celebrated on october ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 22
B: 21
C: 24
D: 20
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The main objective of the UNO is to prevent

www.pkmcqs.com

A: wars
B: democracy
C: development in science
D: progress in commerce
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

WHO advises on?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: public health
B: secretariat
C: food
D: none of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

F.A.O deals with the problems of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: illiteracy
B: sickness
C: hunger
D: violence
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The aim of UNO is to bring

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Disturbance
B: Peace
C: wars
D: quarrels
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Yaws is the disease of wet climate

www.pkmcqs.com

A: hot
B: cold
C: dry
D: rainy
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The chief office of the United Nations Organization is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The General security
B: The Security General
C: The Director General
D: The Chief Executive Office
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The aim of UNO is to create  ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: peace
B: wars
C: disasters
D: none of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The United Nations Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com