Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree MCQs

Question:

Come hither,come hither Where have been people invited?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Humburg
B: Forest of Arden
C: Catalonia
D: Normandy
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree

Question:

By shifting to the forest of arden, the duke wants to show his brother his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: arrogance
B: compassion
C: overconfidence
D: grudge
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Under the greenwood tree is a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Forest of Arden
B: garden
C: orchard
D: farmyard
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

To the Forest of Arden the singer wants the passer by to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: seek rest and comfort
B: hear the bird song
C: enjoy rich meal
D: lead good life
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The poem under the green wood tree ,a song from "as u like it" is a:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: sonnet
B: ballad
C: lyrical song
D: elegy
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Shakespearen Age is called this era

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Elizabethan
B: Romantic
C: Victorian
D: Classical
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The number of stanzas in a sonnet is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2
B: 3
C: 4
D: 5
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In the poem character of happy life , the poet describes the life of ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: poverty
B: sadness
C: hardship
D: happiness
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The word exiled means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: executed
B: excelled
C: banished
D: vanished
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Come hither,come hither Where have been people invited?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Humburg
B: Forest of Arden
C: Catalonia
D: Normandy
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Elizabethan Age is also called this era

www.pkmcqs.com

A: industrial
B: reformation
C: renaissance
D: augustan
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Under the Greenwood Tree Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com