We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life MCQs

Question:

His passions are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: his guiding authority
B: his masters
C: under his control
D: beyond his control
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life

Question:

In this poem, the poet describes the life of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: contentment
B: disturbance
C: hardships
D: corruption
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The virtuous man's upmost skill is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: truth
B: art
C: education
D: armour
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Wotton's happy man always remain

www.pkmcqs.com

A: overambitious
B: lustful
C: greedy
D: self-conrolled
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man strictly follows the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: articles of law
B: articles of constitution
C: heavenly commandments
D: rules of judiciary
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man passes his spare time in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: reading ethics and morality
B: working to earn livelihood
C: reading jokes
D: reading fiction
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

His passions are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: his guiding authority
B: his masters
C: under his control
D: beyond his control
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to Wotton's happy man always pray for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: blessings
B: gold
C: material things
D: popularity
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man in real sense is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: landlord
B: dejure ruler
C: virtual lord
D: capitalist
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Besides being a poet, Sir Henry Wotton was a/an

www.pkmcqs.com

A: duke
B: earl
C: bureaucrat
D: technocrat
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

And having nothing, yet hath all Here "all" refers to?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: money
B: property
C: contentment
D: control
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com