Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life MCQs

Question:

A happy man strictly observes the rules of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: statecraft
B: goodness
C: miht is right
D: traditions
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life

Question:

The major weapon of defence fora happy man is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: virtuous act
B: piety
C: name and fame
D: honest thought
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A happy man is very much caring about

www.pkmcqs.com

A: wordly needs
B: material uplift
C: character
D: finance
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

And having nothing, yet hath all Here "all" refers to?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: money
B: property
C: contentment
D: control
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

His passions are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: his guiding authority
B: his masters
C: under his control
D: beyond his control
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man passes his spare time in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: reading ethics and morality
B: working to earn livelihood
C: reading jokes
D: reading fiction
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The virtuous man's upmost skill is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: truth
B: art
C: education
D: armour
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man strictly follows the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: articles of law
B: articles of constitution
C: heavenly commandments
D: rules of judiciary
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Besides being a poet, Sir Henry Wotton was a/an

www.pkmcqs.com

A: duke
B: earl
C: bureaucrat
D: technocrat
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The strong retreat for a happy man is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: drawing room
B: tennis court
C: mind
D: conscience
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The ability of a virtuous man is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: simple truth
B: virtuous speech
C: prayer
D: nobility
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com