Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life MCQs

Question:

The virtuous man's upmost skill is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: truth
B: art
C: education
D: armour
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life

Question:

The upright man's armour is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: pistol
B: sword
C: vicious thouht
D: honest thought
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The strong retreat for a happy man is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: drawing room
B: tennis court
C: mind
D: conscience
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Besides being a poet, Sir Henry Wotton was a/an

www.pkmcqs.com

A: duke
B: earl
C: bureaucrat
D: technocrat
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man in real sense is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: landlord
B: dejure ruler
C: virtual lord
D: capitalist
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The virtuous man's upmost skill is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: truth
B: art
C: education
D: armour
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Wotton's happy man always remain

www.pkmcqs.com

A: overambitious
B: lustful
C: greedy
D: self-conrolled
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to Wotton's happy man always pray for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: blessings
B: gold
C: material things
D: popularity
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In this poem, the poet describes the life of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: contentment
B: disturbance
C: hardships
D: corruption
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The ability of a virtuous man is his

www.pkmcqs.com

A: simple truth
B: virtuous speech
C: prayer
D: nobility
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The happy man strictly follows the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: articles of law
B: articles of constitution
C: heavenly commandments
D: rules of judiciary
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Character of a Happy Life Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com