Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account MCQs

Question:

My bank Account is written by?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jack London
B: Stephen Leocock
C: Woodrow Wilson
D: Stephen Nick
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Usama Farooq
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account

Question:

The narrator of the story My bank Account is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Stephen Leacock
B: Stephen peak
C: Shakespeare
D: Sherwood taylor
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When the author goes to the bank  he gets?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: frightened
B: bold
C: coward
D: bored
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

His salary raised to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: $500
B: $600
C: $50
D: $100
Answer: C
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When the author goes to the bank he gets

www.pkmcqs.com

A: bold
B: frightened
C: coward
D: bored
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The author wanted to meet the manager in >

www.pkmcqs.com

A: out of the office
B: in the office
C: private
D: isolation
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Hammad Ahmed Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

My bank Account is written by?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jack London
B: Stephen Leocock
C: Woodrow Wilson
D: Stephen Nick
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Usama Farooq
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The author wanted to meet the manager in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: in isolation
B: the office
C: out of office
D: a public gathering
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The accountant looked like a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Human being
B: Devil
C: Monster
D: Angel
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The manager supposed the client that he was a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: spy
B: pinker's detective
C: bank officer
D: guest
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

the author's face was terribly

www.pkmcqs.com

A: red
B: pale
C: brown
D: black
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com