Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box MCQs

Question:

The value of the stolen cigarette box is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6 pounds, 12 shillings
B: 5 pounds, 10 shillings
C: 7 pounds, 12 shillings
D: 5 pounds, 11 shillings
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box

Question:

Mr Jones met Mr Jack outside his house trying to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Call his servant
B: Park his car
C: Find the keyhole on the wrong side of the door
D: None of these
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The value of the stolen cigarette box is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6 pounds, 12 shillings
B: 5 pounds, 10 shillings
C: 7 pounds, 12 shillings
D: 5 pounds, 11 shillings
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mr Livens wanted to make provisions for his children but he

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Did not want to work
B: Wanted to work in a bank
C: Wanted to work in police
D: Could not find a job
Answer: D
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mr and Mrs Jones have

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Five children
B: Four children
C: Three children
D: Two children
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The names of the two homeless sisters were

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Theresa and Maria Johns
B: Theresa Livens and Maria Livens
C: Theresa Livens and Maud Livens
D: None of these
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The silver box is powerful and

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Better play
B: Interesting play
C: Bitter play
D: Weak play
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mr Thomas Marlowe was the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cook to Mr Barthwick
B: Butler to Mr Barthwick
C: Driver to Mr Barthwick
D: Advisor to Barthwick
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The play ' the solve box' was penned by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: John Walton
B: John Milton
C: John Galsworthy
D: Thomas John
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mr Jones took the silver cigarette box from the house of Mr Barthwick because he was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pressed for money
B: Really a thief
C: Was drunk
D: Insensible
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

John Galsworthy himself read

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Law at Cambridge
B: Law at Harvard
C: Law at Oxford
D: None of them
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box Maham ghaffar
www.pkmcqs.com