Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer MCQs

Question:

Meter readers can use:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Super computer
B: Mini computer
C: Micro computer
D: Handy computer
Answer: D
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer

Question:

First generation computers are also called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Main frame computer
B: Mini computer
C: Super computer
D: Micro computer
Answer: A
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Computer of _____ generation are also called diary computers

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Third
B: Fourth
C: Fifth
D: Sixth
Answer: C
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the father of a computer?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: babbage
B: henry
C: arthimaier
D: cavendish
Answer: A
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The first micro processor was INTEL

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 8008
B: 8080
C: 8800
D: 8880
Answer: B
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Second generation computers are also called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mini computer
B: Micro computer
C: Super computer
D: Main frame computer
Answer: A
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Meter readers can use:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Super computer
B: Mini computer
C: Micro computer
D: Handy computer
Answer: D
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The period of first generations starts from

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1942
B: 1944
C: 1945
D: 1959
Answer: B
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

E-mail stands for:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Electronic marks
B: Electronic mail
C: Electric mail
D: Elipse mail
Answer: B
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Computer can take simple :

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Decision
B: Opinions
C: Observation
D: Experiment
Answer: A
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The term of computer is derived from the word:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Compute
B: Count
C: Calculate
D: None of these
Answer: A
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Computer Science -> Introduction to Computer salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com