Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: lexjwa Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names MCQs

Question:

The old name of Sahiwal is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lyallpur
B: Montgomery
C: Lawrencepur
D: Multan
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

The new name of Dutch Guinea is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Guyana
B: Suriname
C: Vietnam
D: Papua New Guinea
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Persia new name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iran
B: Pakistan
C: Iraq
D: Syria
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Chad’s city N’ Djamena is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lamy
B: Abuja
C: Fort-Lamy
D: Abujan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bishkek’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biskik
B: Suriname
C: Frunze
D: Riskek
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Rhodesia is now called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Zimbabwe
B: Kampochia
C: Harare
D: Indo-China
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Ankara is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Anglo
B: Angora
C: Rangoon
D: None of these
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Lyallpur is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Multan
B: Lahore
C: Faisalabad
D: Silkot
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the new name of Leningrad?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Stalinnggard
B: Saint Petersburg
C: Red Square
D: Moscow
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Netherlands is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Belgium
B: East Germany
C: Austria
D: Holland
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Malagasy is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Malaysia
B: Malaya
C: Malagaland
D: Madagascar
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com