Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: lexjwa Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names MCQs

Question:

What is the old name of Myanmar?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rangoon
B: Portugal
C: Burma
D: Kampochia
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

Pipri new name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Keti Bandar
B: Jewani
C: Gaddomi
D: Bin Qasim
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Taiwan is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Formosa
B: China
C: Kampuchea
D: South China
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Siam is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Thailand
B: Burma
C: Bankok
D: Surinam
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Dutch Guinea is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Guyana
B: Suriname
C: Vietnam
D: Papua New Guinea
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Tananarive (Madagascar) is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tanganika
B: Rhodeshia
C: Antananarivo
D: Nom Pen
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The old name of Libya is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tripoli
B: Lower Volta
C: United Arab
D: Undlas
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bishkek’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biskik
B: Suriname
C: Frunze
D: Riskek
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Athens is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rome
B: Kaviai
C: Athena
D: Budapest
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Burkina Faso is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Folkland
B: Greenland
C: Upper Volta
D: Lower Volta
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Malagasy is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Malaysia
B: Malaya
C: Malagaland
D: Madagascar
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com