Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: lexjwa Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names MCQs

Question:

The old name of Chennai is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Taranga
B: Madras
C: Jaypur
D: Hyderabad
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

Bishkek’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biskik
B: Suriname
C: Frunze
D: Riskek
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the new name of Ceylon?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bhutan
B: Nepal
C: Sri Lanka
D: Burma
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The old name of Libya is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tripoli
B: Lower Volta
C: United Arab
D: Undlas
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Kampuchea is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rhodesia
B: Indochina
C: Old China
D: Cambodia
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Chad’s city N’ Djamena is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lamy
B: Abuja
C: Fort-Lamy
D: Abujan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the old name of China?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Anglia
B: Italia
C: Seres
D: Chad
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Burkina Faso is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Folkland
B: Greenland
C: Upper Volta
D: Lower Volta
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Iraq is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mesopotamia
B: Euphrates
C: Hispania
D: Dajla
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Taiwan is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Formosa
B: China
C: Kampuchea
D: South China
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Istanbul’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Istangole
B: Ankara
C: Constantinople
D: Asia Minor
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com