Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names MCQs

Question:

Rhodesia is now called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Zimbabwe
B: Kampochia
C: Harare
D: Indo-China
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

What is the new name of Ceylon?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bhutan
B: Nepal
C: Sri Lanka
D: Burma
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The old name of Chennai is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Taranga
B: Madras
C: Jaypur
D: Hyderabad
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Athens is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rome
B: Kaviai
C: Athena
D: Budapest
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Indonesia’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Indo-China
B: Suriname
C: Aceh
D: Netherlands Indies
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The old name of Djibouti?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Seres
B: Greenland
C: French Territory of the Afars and Issas
D: Anglia
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The new name of Malagasy is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Malaysia
B: Malaya
C: Malagaland
D: Madagascar
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Burkina Faso is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Folkland
B: Greenland
C: Upper Volta
D: Lower Volta
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bishkek’s old name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biskik
B: Suriname
C: Frunze
D: Riskek
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the new name of Leningrad?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Stalinnggard
B: Saint Petersburg
C: Red Square
D: Moscow
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Tananarive (Madagascar) is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tanganika
B: Rhodeshia
C: Antananarivo
D: Nom Pen
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com