Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names MCQs

Question:

Salisbury is now called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Colombo
B: Tanganika
C: Harare
D: Zimbabwe
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

The old name of Belarus is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Georgia
B: Senaki
C: Croatia
D: Byelorussia
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The old name of Djibouti?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Seres
B: Greenland
C: French Territory of the Afars and Issas
D: Anglia
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the new name of Bombay?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mumbai
B: Delhi
C: Kolkata
D: Banglore
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Chad’s city N’ Djamena is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lamy
B: Abuja
C: Fort-Lamy
D: Abujan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Taiwan is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Formosa
B: China
C: Kampuchea
D: South China
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Tananarive (Madagascar) is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tanganika
B: Rhodeshia
C: Antananarivo
D: Nom Pen
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Persia new name is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iran
B: Pakistan
C: Iraq
D: Syria
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Netherlands is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Belgium
B: East Germany
C: Austria
D: Holland
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Acre is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Akko
B: Jerusalem
C: Tel Aviv
D: None of these
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Siam is the old name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Thailand
B: Burma
C: Bankok
D: Surinam
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Places Changed Names sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com