Sindh -> 11th Class -> Physics -> MCQs

Question:

Ice becomes slippery when man walks on it because

www.pkmcqs.com

A: There is no friction
B: ice is very cold
C: ice surface is smooth
D: increase of pressure causes it to melt
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> Physics -> asanali
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> Physics ->

Question:

Which Country has constructed the world longest sea bridge

www.pkmcqs.com

A: USA
B: Germany
C: China
D: France
Answer: C
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Name the worlds largest cruise ship:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: harmony of the seas
B: allure of the seas
C: symphony of the seas
D: oasis of the seas
Answer: C
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sunlight gives us _______ vitamin:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vitamin A
B: Vitamin B
C: Vitamin C
D: Vitamin D
Answer: D
General Science Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

chemical formula of hydrogen

www.pkmcqs.com

A: h20
B: h2
C: oh2
D: none of them
Answer: A
General Science syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Treaty of Hudaybiyyah (صلح الحديبية) took place in March 628

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Shaban 6 AH
B: RAJAB 6 AH
C: Dhu al-Qi’dah, 6 AH
D: RAMAZAN 6 AH
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The study of drug is known as:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pathology
B: Biochemistry
C: Psychology
D: Pharmacology
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Ripening of fruits is hastened by which of the following gases

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hydrogen
B: Carbon Dioxide
C: Ethylene
D: Methane
Answer: C
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Mirror used in the Automobiles are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Concave
B: Convex
C: Plains
D: Reflective
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The extinction technique of classroom management is a technique where teacher __________ any negative behavior.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Divert
B: Ignore
C: Encourage
D: Discourage
Answer: B
www.pkmcqs.com
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following has negative temperature Co-efficient of resistance

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Carbon
B: Coppor
C: Iron
D: Tungsten
Answer: A
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com