General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries MCQs

Question:

Capital of Venezuela is ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Brussels
B: Ottawa
C: Caracas
D: Bolivia
Answer: C
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries osamakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries

Question:

Capital of Niue in Oceania is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gaborone
B: Alofi
C: Freetown
D: Funafuti
Answer: B
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Nigeria in Africa is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abuja
B: Addis Ababa
C: Accra
D: Adamstown
Answer: A
capital-of-countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Ghana in Africa is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Addis Ababa
B: Abuja
C: Accra
D: Adamstown
Answer: C
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Algeria in Africa is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Douglas
B: Dublin
C: Algiers
D: Dushanbe
Answer: C
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of United Arab Emirates in Asia is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abuja
B: Accra
C: Adamstown
D: Abu Dhabi
Answer: D
Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Jordan in Asia is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Amman
B: Flying Fish Cove
C: Freetown
D: Funafuti
Answer: A
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Venezuela is ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Brussels
B: Ottawa
C: Caracas
D: Bolivia
Answer: C
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries osamakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Netherlands in Europe is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ashgabat
B: Asmara
C: Astana
D: Amsterdam
Answer: D
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Ethiopia in Africa is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Berlin
B: Addis Ababa
C: Bishkek
D: Bern
Answer: B
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Capital of Pitcairn Islands in Oceania is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Yaren
B: Yerevan
C: Zagreb
D: Adamstown
Answer: D
General Knowledge -> Capital of Countries nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com