Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs MCQs

Question:

The Asia Pacific Group (APG) on Money Laundering has placed Pakistan on its enhanced monitoring list for_________on 23 August 2019.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3 months
B: 6 months
C: 1 year
D: 2 year
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs

Question:

Which assembly passed Child Protection and Welfare Bill on 18 December 2018?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sindh
B: KPK
C: Punjab
D: Blochistan
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World Health day to be observed on (2019)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6 April
B: 7 April
C: 8 April
D: None of these
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 220th Corps Commanders Conference of Pakistan army held on?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1st April
B: 2nd April
C: 3rd April
D: None of the above
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Punjab Health Minister Dr Yasmin Rashid recently revealed that Pakistani scientists from University of Health Sciences (UHS) had successfully cloned biological

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Eye Retnia
B: Skin
C: Pancreas
D: Kidney
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In Pakistan first polio case of 2019 was reported in _________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karachi
B: Larkana
C: Bajaur
D: Lahore
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country announced to launch its flight operations in Pakistan after 10 years on 17 December 2018?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: America
B: Russia
C: India
D: British
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Asia Pacific Group (APG) on Money Laundering has placed Pakistan on its enhanced monitoring list for_________on 23 August 2019.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3 months
B: 6 months
C: 1 year
D: 2 year
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to UNICEF Report 2018, how many per cent of girls in Pakistan got married before reaching the age of 18?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 11 percent
B: 21 percent
C: 31 percent
D: 35 percent
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

On 10 Dec, 2018 Chief Justice of Pakistan inaugurated the building of the Supreme Court’s registry in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karachi
B: Quetta
C: Lahore
D: Peshwar
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Google paid homage to which Pakistani Cricket Player on his 84th birthday (21 December 2018)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hanif Muhammad
B: Hafeez Kedar
C: Shahid Afradi
D: Sikandar Mirza
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Pakistan Domestic Affairs saqib
www.pkmcqs.com