Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Islamic Studies MCQs

Question:

In holly Torat by which name Prophet Muhammad (SAWS) was called________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Muhammad
B: Farooq
C: Ahmed
D: Tayyab
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Islamic Studies

Question:

حضور اکرم صل اللہ تعالیٰ علیہ والہ و سلم کے ارشاد کا مفہوم ہے جب کوئی مسلمان دوسرے مسلمان سے ملاقات کے لئے جاتا ہے اور میزبان اسکے اکرام و اعزاز کے لیے ________ ہے تو اللہ تعالیٰ اس میزبان کی مغفرت فرما دینگے.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: تکیہ رکھتا
B: سلام کرتا
C: دودھ پلاتا
D: خوشبو پیش کرت
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

when the first Sariya was fought in Rabakh in year

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1. A.H
B: 2 A.H
C: 3. A.H
D: 4. A.H
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many Surahs of the Holy Quran start with Al-Hamdulillah

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Four
B: Five
C: Six
D: Seven
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

It is said that Hazrat Ibrahim was from the city of ‘Ur’. It is located in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hijaz
B: Jerusalem
C: Mesopotamia
D: Yemen
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Procedure of wuzu (ablution) is present in which Surah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An-Nisa
B: Al-Maidah
C: Al-Araf
D: Ar-Rehman
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The first Msjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Masjid-ul-Haram
B: Masjid-e-Nabavi
C: Masjid-e-Aqsa
D: Masjid e Quba
Answer: A
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which one is not the pillar of Islam?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Zakat
B: Salah
C: Hajj
D: Dua
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet was awarded with the title of The lion of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Umar Farooque R.A
B: Ali Al-Murtaza R,A
C: Hamza bin Abdul Mattalib R.A
D: Khalid bin Waleed R.A
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Holly Prophet Muhammad (SAW) was born in the month of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ramadan
B: Safar
C: Zil-ul-Haj
D: Rabi-ul-Awal
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Treaty of Hudaybiyyah (صلح الحديبية) took place in March 628

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Shaban 6 AH
B: RAJAB 6 AH
C: Dhu al-Qi’dah, 6 AH
D: RAMAZAN 6 AH
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com