Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Islamic Studies MCQs

Question:

The dead body of Muslim male is wrapped in three sheets, female is coffined in how many sheets ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three Sheets
B: Four Sheets
C: Seven Sheets
D: Five Sheets
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Islamic Studies

Question:

The first caliph of Islam was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat Umar R.A
B: Hazrat Ali R.A
C: Hazrat Abu Bakar R.A
D: None of above
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) was awarded with the title of The sword of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abu Bakr Siddique
B: Umar Farooque
C: Ali Al-Murtaza
D: Khalid bin Waleed
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many pious caliphs ruled the world of islam from 632 A.D to 661 A.D

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Two
B: Three
C: Four
D: Five
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which surrah of the Holly Quran, Allah mentioned about Zulqarnain

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Surah Noon
B: Surah Al Kahaf
C: SuraH Hamd
D: SuraH Hamd
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The idol Manaat was fixed between Makkah and Madina. who worshipped it

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Banu Salim and Banu Ghatfaan
B: Banu Aos and Banu Khazraj
C: Banu Saqeef and Banu Banaat
D: All of them
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which Sura the law of inheritance mentioned

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nisa
B: Maida
C: Noor
D: Anbiya
Answer: A
Islamic Studies sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Makkah was also called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ummul Qura
B: Baladul Ameen
C: Bakkah
D: All of these
Answer: D
Islamic Studies sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

At the time of the death of Prophet Muhammed (Sallallahu Alaihi Wasallam) how many Huffaz were there

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 35
B: 22
C: 52
D: 30
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which was the first capital of Islamic commonwealth

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Makkah
B: Madina
C: Taaif
D: Khyber
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In Naml two bismillah occur (2nds one is at aayat no

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20
B: 25
C: 30
D: 35
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Alina
www.pkmcqs.com