A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend9b0bff91779f6c62b33a4b9e8df05769c042306a): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Which sahabi was known as "Brain of Arab"?

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam MCQs

Question:

Which sahabi was known as "Brain of Arab"?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat umar farooq
B: Hazrat Khalid bin walid
C: Hazrat Amr bin Al-Aas
D: Hazrat Ameer Hamza
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Arifbaig
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam

Question:

In which Surah of the Holy Quran the name of Allah repeated only five times

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Anam
B: Hajj
C: Maryam
D: Mumeen
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which words of the Holy Quran are not explained by a common person

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Muqteaat
B: Qamari
C: Shamsi
D: All of them
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many total days are prohibited for fasting throughout the Year

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2
B: 3
C: 4
D: 5
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The biggest animal mentioned in the Holy Quran is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fish
B: Whale
C: Elephant
D: Anaconda
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the age of Hazrat Abdul Muttalib?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 96 years
B: 94 years
C: 93 years
D: 92 years
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Punishment for breaking the fast

www.pkmcqs.com

A: To Feed 50 people
B: To Feed 60 people
C: To Feed 70 people
D: To Feed 80 people
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which sura of the Holy Quran is called the mother of Quran

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Baqara
B: Fatiha
C: Iklass
D: Yaseen
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which mosque(Masjid) seventy thousand prophets have offered prayers

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Masjid-e-Quba
B: Masjid-e-qiblatain
C: Masjid-e-Bilal
D: Masjid-e-Kheef
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The number of Prophets whose names are in holy Quran are?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 15
B: 25
C: 35
D: 45
Answer: B
www.pkmcqs.com
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The smallest animal mentioned in Holy Quran is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ant
B: Mosquito
C: Spider
D: Fly
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islam sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com