Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

Mad monarch is known by whom?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ghaysudin balban
B: Qutub din Aibk
C: Muhammad bin Tuglaq
D: Sher shah Suri
Answer: C
General Knowledge WAQAS AHMAD
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

The planet that moves round the Sun at the highest speed is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jupiter
B: Venus
C: Mars
D: Mercury
Answer: D
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which year New Zealand government granted unqualified right of vote to women

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1793
B: 1893
C: 1785
D: 1899
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Nationality of current UN chief is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: portugal
B: barcelona
C: belgium
D: austria
Answer: A
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

largest of oil producers among OPEC countries is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Iran
B: Iraq
C: Venezuela
D: Saudi Arabia
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Agoraphobia is a fear of a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Wealth
B: Open places
C: Water
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Black Hole episode in which 146 English prisoners were confined in the very small room and only ____ survived, occurred during the regime of Siraj u Din Daula:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10
B: 17
C: 23
D: 25
Answer: C
General Knowledge saqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which is called The valley of ten thousand smokes

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Texas
B: California
C: Alaska
D: Arizona
Answer: C
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One meter is equal to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10000mm
B: 100mm
C: 1000mm
D: 100000mm
Answer: C
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Identify the name of first Chinese bank operating in Pakistan.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: China Export Bank
B: China Ever Bright Bank
C: Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (ICBC)
D: Bank of China
Answer: C
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

10 downing street is the official residence of the prime Minister of which country

www.pkmcqs.com

A: UK
B: USA
C: Russia
D: France
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com