Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

General Science MCQs

Question:

Mustard Gas Formula?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: C⁴H⁸CL²S
B: C³H⁶O²S
C: N²H⁴O²-H²O
D: C⁶H⁶O⁶-NH³
Answer: A
General Science WAQAS AHMAD
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

Which Planet has purple rocks according to NASA

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jupitar
B: Neptune
C: Earth
D: Mars
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The color of the sky looks blue because?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sky is made up of blue color particles
B: Blue color is more prominent in sunlight
C: Blue color of light is of shorter wavelength, so these waves are easily scattered by dust particles and water vapour
D: Blue color is of longer wavelength
Answer: C
General Science nadeemiqbal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Milk contains water

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 80%
B: 75%
C: 70%
D: 90%
Answer: A
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The outermost covering of a plant cell

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cytoplasm
B: Nucleus
C: Cell wall
D: Vacuole
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sun is moving around the center of the galaxy at a velocity of _____ km/s?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 205
B: 210
C: 215
D: 220
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

All matters are made of tiny particles called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Molecule
B: Atoms
C: Both a & b
D: Particles
Answer: A
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A frictional force acting on an object when it moves through air is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: water resistance
B: air pressure
C: air resistance
D: air condensation
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Gynecology is study of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Men Diseases
B: Women Diseases
C: Heaart Diseases
D: Blood Diseases
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many successive generations of mitosis must occur to produce 256 cells

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 6
B: 8
C: 10
D: 12
Answer: B
General Science Yawar Ahmad Mir
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Oil rises up the wick in a lamp because:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oil is very light
B: Of the diffusion of oil through the wick
C: Oil is volatile
D: Of the capillary action phenomenon
Answer: D
General Science sumbol
www.pkmcqs.com