Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Chemistry MCQs

Question:

Greek philosopher introduced the concept of ______elements on Earth.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three
B: Four
C: Five
D: Six
Answer: B
Chemistry maheenshaikh
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Chemistry

Question:

In Lothar Mayer's classification of elements_____occupy peak position.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Halogens
B: Noble gases
C: Alkali Metals
D: All of these
Answer: C
Chemistry Majid Hussain Memon
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following ion formation is always exothermic

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Di-negative
B: Uni-negative
C: Uni-positive
D: Di-positive
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Molecular mass of water (18g) means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1-mole molecules of water
B: 1-gram molecule of water
C: 3-gram atoms
D: All of the above
Answer: D
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The first period of the modern periodic table contains total

www.pkmcqs.com

A: One element
B: Two elements
C: Three elements
D: Four elements
Answer: B
Chemistry Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the formula of valeric acid

www.pkmcqs.com

A: C5H10O2
B: C5H10
C: C6H10O6
D: C2H5
Answer: A
Chemistry rahulkumar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

DNA is negatively charged because of the presence of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: PO4 ion
B: SO4 ion
C: CO3 ion
D: HCO3
Answer: A
Chemistry Hamza Khan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_______ reacts with some elements to form binary compounds called Hydrides.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Halides
D: Oxides
Answer: B
Chemistry Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mendeleev's periodic table contains _____ horizontal rows called series ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12
B: 11
C: 10
D: 9
Answer: A
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hydrogen is a very __________ Reducing agent.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: good
B: bad
C: slow
D: fast
Answer: A
Chemistry Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The atomic weight of hydrogen is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1.08
B: 1.800
C: 1.00
D: 1.008
Answer: D
Chemistry Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com