Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

-> -> -> MCQs

Question:

Iraq occupied Kuwait in..?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: July 1990
B: August 1990
C: June 1990
D: September 1990
Answer: B
 ->  ->  -> zeekhan
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to -> -> ->

Question:

The birthplace of the World Wide Web was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: NASA
B: Pentagon
C: CERN
D: Microsoft
Answer: C
computer-science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Anything that causes a reaction is called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Learning
B: Stimulus
C: Connectionism
D: Physical objects
Answer: B
www.pkmcqs.com
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) was awarded with the title of The sword of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abu Bakr Siddique
B: Umar Farooque
C: Ali Al-Murtaza
D: Khalid bin Waleed
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The country that accounts for nearly one third of the total teak production of the world is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: China
B: Bangladesh
C: Myanmar
D: Korea
Answer: C
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Facebook was launched in?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: February 2002
B: February 2002
C: February 2004
D: February 2005
Answer: C
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country is going to host 2019 Cricket World Cup?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: South Africa
B: India
C: England
D: Australia
Answer: C
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Agoraphobia is a fear of a

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Wealth
B: Open places
C: Water
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Iraq occupied Kuwait in..?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: July 1990
B: August 1990
C: June 1990
D: September 1990
Answer: B
 ->  ->  -> zeekhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Triad means _____ ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Group of Six similar elements
B: Group of Five similar elements
C: Group of Four similar elements
D: Group of Three similar elements
Answer: D
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

As people grow older, the __________ of learning declines

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quantity
B: Quality
C: Power
D: Speed
Answer: D
Pedagogy Tania
www.pkmcqs.com