Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium MCQs

Question:

If a body is moving with uniform velocity it is said to be in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Neutral Equilibrium
B: Static Equilibrium
C: Dynamic Equilibrium
D: Unstable Equilibrium
Answer: C
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium Huzaifa Najam
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium

Question:

States of Equilibrium are _________________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Stable equilibrium
B: Unstable equilibrium
C: Neutral equilibrium
D: All of them
Answer: D
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Torque is a ___________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Scalar quantity
B: Vector quantity
C: Negative quantity
D: None of these
Answer: B
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

If a body is moving with uniform velocity it is said to be in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Neutral Equilibrium
B: Static Equilibrium
C: Dynamic Equilibrium
D: Unstable Equilibrium
Answer: C
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium Huzaifa Najam
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One horse power =

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 746
B: 550
C: 672
D: 321
Answer: A
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium Atka Khurshid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The unit of a torque in SI system is _____________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Newton
B: Meter
C: Newton-Meter
D: Pound
Answer: C
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Power is the product of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Force and velocity
B: Force and energy
C: Force and momentum
D: Fire and velocity
Answer: A
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium Atka Khurshid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Centre Gravity of a uniform rod is __________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: End of rod
B: Centre of rod
C: Both (a) & (b)
D: None of these
Answer: B
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Clockwise torque is considered as ___________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Positive Torque
B: Negative Torque
C: Unit Torque
D: Zero Torque
Answer: B
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

A body at rest or moves with uniform velocity is said to be ________________

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Motion
B: Equilibrium
C: Static equilibrium
D: Dynamic equilibrium
Answer: B
Sindh -> 10th Class -> Physics -> Equilibrium anas ali
www.pkmcqs.com