Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics -> Public Finance MCQs

Question:

Process in which managers of company identify projects to add value is classified as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Book value budgeting
B: Capital budgeting
C: Cost budgeting
D: Equity budgeting
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance RIDA SYED
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics -> Public Finance

Question:

Stock issued by company have lower rate of return because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Low market to book ratio
B: High market to book ratio
C: Low book to market ratio
D: High book to market ratio
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance mangriosahab
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Board of Directors sets company-wide policy and advices the CEO and other senior executies, who manage the company’s:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Day-to-Day activities
B: Managerial activities
C: Year-to-Year activities
D: Financial activities
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance adeeltarar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following form of business organization is least regulated?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Limited Partnership
B: Sole-proprietorship
C: General Partnership
D: Corporation
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance Afaq
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Method of matching orders by posting orders of buying and selling is classified as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Electronic stock network
B: Electronic communication network
C: Electronic dealer network
D: Electronic order network
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance abdullahgujjar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Project whose cash flows are sufficient to repay capital invested for rate of return then net present value will be

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Positive
B: Negative
C: Zero
D: Independent
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance nizakatali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

An average inflation rate which is expected over life of security is classified as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Nominal premium
B: Inflation premium
C: Off season premium
D: Required premium
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance Sanjay
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_______________refers to the extent to which fixed-income securities (debt and preferred stock) are used in a firm’s capital structure?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Operating risk
B: Financial risk
C: Portfolio risk
D: Market risk
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance nidadhillon
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hewlett-Packard and Microsoft are examples of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Controlled corporate business
B: Limited corporate business
C: Unlimited corporate business
D: Corporation
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance Talha Akhtar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following ratios are particularly interesting to shortterm creditors?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Profitability Ratios
B: Liquidity Ratios
C: Long-term Solvency Ratios
D: Market Value Ratios
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance sajjadahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Document in a corporation which consists of amount of stock, name and addresses of directors is classified as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Corporation paperwork
B: Liability plan
C: Stock planning
D: Charter
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance Mohsin kakar
www.pkmcqs.com