Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry -> Soil Erosion and Conservation MCQs

Question:

The exact formula for calculating the base saturation percentage is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bas saturation percentage = /CEC / CA+Mg x 100
B: Bas saturation percentage = CA+Mg+Na / CEC x 100
C: Bas saturation percentage = /CEC / CA+Mg+Na x 100
D: None of the above
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation Tayyab Shami
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry -> Soil Erosion and Conservation

Question:

Particular matter consists of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Solid and liquid
B: Solid and gases
C: CO2 & N
D: None of the above
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation hussnain
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Boron concentration is irrigation water is considered safe only upto

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2 ppm
B: 0.7 ppm
C: 1.5 ppm
D: 3 ppm
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation shahsb
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The salinity can be reduced by the application of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Urea
B: Lime
C: Sulphuric acid
D: All the above
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation qurbanali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Antioxidant is used to reduce the process of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Both a & b
B: Reduction
C: Oxidation
D: Dehydration
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation rehankhan-lodhi
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The toxicity level of Zn (mg/kg) in plants suggested by some workers is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: > 400 mg kg-1
B: > 50 mg kg-1
C: > 10 mg-1
D: None of these
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation Masood
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

While diluting acid always add

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Both a & b
B: Acid to water
C: Water to acid
D: none
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation Kanwal shehzadi
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Na2CO3 salts is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Acidic
B: Neutral
C: Alkaline
D: None of the above
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation Aqib
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which bacteria convert nitrite to nitrate

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pseudomonas
B: Frankia
C: Nitrobacter
D: None of the above
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation yasir-arafatyasir-arafat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In flood rice, snail feed on bacteria called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Azolla
B: Helix
C: Limnea
D: None of the above
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Soil moisture and ET losses are

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Not related
B: Inversely related
C: Directly related
D: Occasionally related
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Soil Erosion and Conservation shafaqahmadsheikh
www.pkmcqs.com