Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought MCQs

Question:

Laissez Faire policy means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Withdrawal of some restrictions
B: Fair legislation
C: Control over trade
D: Control overindustry
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought

Question:

Felicific Calculus was the contribution of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bentham
B: Aristotle
C: Plato
D: S. Mill
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Rousseau political philosophy furnished basis for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Political sovereignty
B: Limited sovereignty
C: Popular sovereignty
D: Absolute sovereignty
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Importance of civil service has grown due to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Population growth
B: Increased state activity
C: Complexity of rules and regulations
D: Law and order requirement
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which political theory propounded that state will ultimately disappear

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Syndacatism
B: Fabian socialis
C: Fascism
D: Communism
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Plato wrote

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Politics
B: The Laws
C: Political Economy
D: None
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Laissez Faire policy means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Withdrawal of some restrictions
B: Fair legislation
C: Control over trade
D: Control overindustry
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Interest groups always try to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gain political power directly
B: Influence the exercise of power
C: Both A and B
D: None
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The theory of Group Mind was enunciated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Al-Mauwardi
B: Ibn-i-Khaldun
C: Al-Ghazali
D: Al-Farabi
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Author of the book Capital is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karl Marx
B: Lenin
C: Mao
D: None of these
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many essentials are required to constitute a state

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three
B: Four
C: Five
D: None of these.
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com