Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought MCQs

Question:

The theory of Group Mind was enunciated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Al-Mauwardi
B: Ibn-i-Khaldun
C: Al-Ghazali
D: Al-Farabi
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought

Question:

According to Aristotle the end of state is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Legal
B: Social
C: Ethical
D: Economic
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Locke laid down that state is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An end in itself
B: Means to an end
C: Unavoidable evil
D: Legalnecessity
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Felicific Calculus was the contribution of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bentham
B: Aristotle
C: Plato
D: S. Mill
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Rousseau political philosophy furnished basis for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Political sovereignty
B: Limited sovereignty
C: Popular sovereignty
D: Absolute sovereignty
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Materialistic interpretation of history was propounded by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Trotsky
B: Lenin
C: Bolsheviks
D: Karl Marx
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Fascism as a political theory originated in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: France
B: Germany
C: Italy
D: Russia
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The theory of Group Mind was enunciated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Al-Mauwardi
B: Ibn-i-Khaldun
C: Al-Ghazali
D: Al-Farabi
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Laissez Faire policy means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Withdrawal of some restrictions
B: Fair legislation
C: Control over trade
D: Control overindustry
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many essentials are required to constitute a state

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three
B: Four
C: Five
D: None of these.
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Founder of utilitarian school of thought was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: James Mill
B: Edmund Burk
C: Hume
D: Jeremy Bentham
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com