Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought MCQs

Question:

Which political theory propounded that state will ultimately disappear

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Syndacatism
B: Fabian socialis
C: Fascism
D: Communism
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought

Question:

Rousseau political philosophy furnished basis for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Political sovereignty
B: Limited sovereignty
C: Popular sovereignty
D: Absolute sovereignty
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Felicific Calculus was the contribution of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Bentham
B: Aristotle
C: Plato
D: S. Mill
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hobbian social contract is based on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Desire for peace
B: Selfishness
C: Fear
D: Completion
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Author of the book Capital is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karl Marx
B: Lenin
C: Mao
D: None of these
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Plato wrote

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Politics
B: The Laws
C: Political Economy
D: None
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Al-Mauwardi wrote

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ahkamul Sultaniya
B: Siyasatnama
C: Sayarul Muluk
D: Ahyaul Ulum
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Leviathan was written by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hegel
B: James
C: Mill
D: Hobbes
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Laissez Faire policy means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Withdrawal of some restrictions
B: Fair legislation
C: Control over trade
D: Control overindustry
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Materialistic interpretation of history was propounded by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Trotsky
B: Lenin
C: Bolsheviks
D: Karl Marx
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The theory of Group Mind was enunciated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Al-Mauwardi
B: Ibn-i-Khaldun
C: Al-Ghazali
D: Al-Farabi
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Political Science -> Western Political Thought Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com