Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns MCQs

Question:

How many ''Sahity'' were revealed to Hazrat Idrees (RA)

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2
B: 5
C: 10
D: 12
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns Abdul Bari
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns

Question:

Satin got an opportunity to have fellowship at ____ School of Medicine in Lahore.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The
B: An
C: They
D: A
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

We went to Pace and bought _____ wedding suit for the bride.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: New
B: A new
C: The new
D: An new
Answer: B
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

His _____ father is eighty years old, and he still runs fast.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: A
B: An
C: The
D: None
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_____ is a virtue.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Honesty
B: An honesty
C: A honesty
D: The honesty
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

liaquat ali khan was the .................... of quaid e azam ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: brother
B: friend
C: right hand man
D: none of these
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns noor
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Citizens have right that everyone should have _____ opportunity to have a job.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An equal
B: A equal
C: The equal
D: Equal
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many ''Sahity'' were revealed to Hazrat Idrees (RA)

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2
B: 5
C: 10
D: 12
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns Abdul Bari
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

They had an accident in _____ car they painted last month.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An new car
B: The new car
C: A new car
D: New car
Answer: B
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Rubina likes _____ violin and her sister plays _____ guitar.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: A, the
B: A, a
C: The, the
D: The, a
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Ibrahim crossed _____ Atlantic Ocean many times last year.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: An
B: A
C: The
D: None
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> ECAT -> English -> Nouns aamnakhan
www.pkmcqs.com