Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

The level of water in a measuring cylinder is 75 ​cm3​ ​. A stone of volume 20 ​cm3​ is lowered into the water?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 20 ​cm3​ ​ ​
B: 55 ​cm3​ ​ ​
C: ​ ​ 75 ​cm3​ ​ ​
D: 95 ​cm3​
Answer: B
General Knowledge syed-alirizvi
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

Ariana is airline of ........... country.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: iran
B: pakistan
C: dubai
D: afghanistan
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

One meter is equal to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10000mm
B: 100mm
C: 1000mm
D: 100000mm
Answer: C
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Lotus lake is located in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Islamabad
B: Faisalabad
C: Karachi
D: Peshawar
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the main port of Italy?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Brindisi
B: Bari
C: Genoa
D: Messina
Answer: C
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

FED stands for __________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Foreign Economic Detail
B: Federal Excise Duty
C: Foreign Exchange Deduction
D: Federal Economic Department
Answer: B
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who compose the music of famous movie Mugal e Azam

www.pkmcqs.com

A: RD Barman
B: Noshad
C: Master Ghulam Husain
D: Khayyam
Answer: B
General Knowledge Waqas Shahid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The length of the English channel is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 550 km
B: 558 km
C: 564 km
D: None of these
Answer: C
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which city in is called Golden city

www.pkmcqs.com

A: London
B: Mumbai
C: Colombo
D: Johannesburg
Answer: D
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which city is also known as Emerald Island

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ireland
B: Scotland
C: Finland
D: Greenland
Answer: A
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The office of the UN General Assembly is in____________?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vienna
B: New York 
C: Paris
D: Zurich
Answer: B
General Knowledge Hizbullah
www.pkmcqs.com