Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

General Knowledge MCQs

Question:

The Lucknow Pact was conceived by?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Chemsford
B: john simon
C: edward cadogan
D: none of these
Answer: A
General Knowledge yasir abbas
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Knowledge

Question:

The capital of Albania is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: vilnius
B: tirana
C: vientiane
D: prague
Answer: B
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The headquarter of Air Force of Pakistan if situated in ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Islamabad
B: Rawalpindi
C: karachi
D: lahore
Answer: A
General Knowledge Ali Raza
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World Tuberculosis Day is observed on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 21st March
B: 24th March
C: 26th March
D: 25th March
Answer: B
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sassi Paunuh was written by:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hashim Shah
B: Waris Shah
C: Abdul Raheem
D: Ilama Iqbal
Answer: A
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following is the first leader to lose Freedom of Paris award?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Aung San Suu Kyi
B: Evo Morales
C: Tabare Vazquez
D: Miguel Díaz-Canel
Answer: A
General Knowledge Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

World largest landlocked country is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Afghanistan
B: Azerbaijan
C: Kazakhstan
D: Uzbekistan
Answer: C
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Taiwan is the new name of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: china
B: south china
C: kampuchea
D: formosa
Answer: D
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The 2016 Wimbledon Championships Singles (Men) title was won by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Roger Federer
B: Rafael Nadal
C: Novak Djokovic
D: Andy Murray
Answer: D
General Knowledge Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Water accord between provinces was signed in ............ year:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1993
B: 1992
C: 1991
D: 1981
Answer: C
General Knowledge syed jawad ali
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where was Albert Einstein born

www.pkmcqs.com

A: United Kingdom
B: United States Germany
C: Germany
D: Albania
Answer: C
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com