Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Chemistry MCQs

Question:

How many branches in chemistry?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10
B: 6
C: 8
D: 2
Answer: C
Chemistry Sufi saeen
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Chemistry

Question:

Tannic acid and gallic acid are used in the preparation of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Blue black ink
B: Printing ink
C: Marking ink
D: Red ink
Answer: A
Chemistry Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Disorderly presence of elements in Mendeleev's table is the right position of elements which is proved after_____concept.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: New land's
B: Dobereiner's
C: Moseley's
D: Neil Bohars's
Answer: C
Chemistry Majid Hussain Memon
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Triad means _____ ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Group of Six similar elements
B: Group of Five similar elements
C: Group of Four similar elements
D: Group of Three similar elements
Answer: D
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_______ reacts with some elements to form binary compounds called Hydrides.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Halides
D: Oxides
Answer: B
Chemistry Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Einstein’s famous equation which states that mass and energy are interchangeable is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: E = mc2
B: E = cm2
C: M = ec2
D: M = ec2
Answer: A
Chemistry Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The name of C6H14 is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hexane
B: Decane
C: Propane
D: Heptanes
Answer: A
Chemistry sikandarhayat
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The bond formed by mutual sharing of electron is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ionic bond
B: Covelant bond
C: Co-ordinate covelant bond
D: N.O.T
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The number of peaks obtained in mass spectrometer shows

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Relative abundance
B: Number of isotopes
C: Average mass of element
D: Relative isotopic mass
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Molecular ions are formed by passing

www.pkmcqs.com

A: High energy electron beam
B: X-rays
C: Particle
D: All
Answer: D
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Greek philosopher introduced the concept of ______elements on Earth.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Three
B: Four
C: Five
D: Six
Answer: B
Chemistry maheenshaikh
www.pkmcqs.com