Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Chemistry MCQs

Question:

Bakelite is ....polymer

www.pkmcqs.com

A: addition
B: condensation
C: both
D: None
Answer: B
Chemistry maqsoodahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Chemistry

Question:

The first period of the modern periodic table contains total

www.pkmcqs.com

A: One element
B: Two elements
C: Three elements
D: Four elements
Answer: B
Chemistry Parveen Sidhu
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Diamond is harder than graphite because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tetrahedral structure of Diamond
B: Difference in layers of atoms
C: Difference of crystalline structure
D: None of these
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bakelite is ....polymer

www.pkmcqs.com

A: addition
B: condensation
C: both
D: None
Answer: B
Chemistry maqsoodahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Triad means _____ ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Group of Six similar elements
B: Group of Five similar elements
C: Group of Four similar elements
D: Group of Three similar elements
Answer: D
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Alcoholic ( OH) group can be identified by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: FeCl3 Test
B: Esterification Test
C: Toliens Reagent Test
D: Ozonolysis Reaction
Answer: A
Chemistry Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The bond formed by mutual sharing of electron is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ionic bond
B: Covelant bond
C: Co-ordinate covelant bond
D: N.O.T
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mendeleev's periodic table contains _____ horizontal rows called series ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12
B: 11
C: 10
D: 9
Answer: A
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hydrogen is the _____ gas ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: heaviest
B: Heavy
C: lightest
D: light
Answer: C
Chemistry Nimra Sheikh
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which one is true about isotope

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Same chemical properties
B: Same physical properties
C: Same mass number
D: Same number of neutrons
Answer: A
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Empirical formula of chloroform is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: CHC13
B: CC14
C: CH3C1
D: CH2 C12
Answer: A
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com