Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Chemistry MCQs

Question:

propene reacts with HBr ,it produces

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1-bromo propane
B: 2-bromo propene
C: 2-bromo propane
D: 1-bomo propene
Answer: C
Chemistry maqsoodahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Chemistry

Question:

Molecular ions are formed by passing

www.pkmcqs.com

A: High energy electron beam
B: X-rays
C: Particle
D: All
Answer: D
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Density of water is One gram per Centimeter cube at

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 60°C
B: 4°C
C: 100°C
D: 0°C
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bakelite is ....polymer

www.pkmcqs.com

A: addition
B: condensation
C: both
D: None
Answer: B
Chemistry maqsoodahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Disorderly presence of elements in Mendeleev's table is the right position of elements which is proved after_____concept.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: New land's
B: Dobereiner's
C: Moseley's
D: Neil Bohars's
Answer: C
Chemistry Majid Hussain Memon
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Diamond is harder than graphite because of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Tetrahedral structure of Diamond
B: Difference in layers of atoms
C: Difference of crystalline structure
D: None of these
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Triad means _____ ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Group of Six similar elements
B: Group of Five similar elements
C: Group of Four similar elements
D: Group of Three similar elements
Answer: D
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Empirical formula of chloroform is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: CHC13
B: CC14
C: CH3C1
D: CH2 C12
Answer: A
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mendeleev's periodic table contains _____ horizontal rows called series ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12
B: 11
C: 10
D: 9
Answer: A
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Major drawback of New land's concept is of __

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Including Halogens
B: Excluding Noble gases
C: Including Alkali Metals
D: All of these
Answer: B
Chemistry Majid Hussain Memon
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The bond formed by mutual sharing of electron is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ionic bond
B: Covelant bond
C: Co-ordinate covelant bond
D: N.O.T
Answer: B
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com