Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

-> -> -> MCQs

This MCQs has been remove for known reason

MCQs related to -> -> ->

Question:

Indonesia and Malaysia are separated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Inaccessible mountain
B: Malacca Strait
C: Gulf of Malaysia
D: None of these
Answer: B
General Knowledge Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mangla Dam is located in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: KPK
B: Punjab
C: AJK
D: Gilgit
Answer: C
Pakistan Studies saad
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to John Locke, a child mind does not contain any

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Innate ideas
B: Memory
C: Observation
D: Imagination
Answer: A
www.pkmcqs.com
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which country is called the land of morning Calm

www.pkmcqs.com

A: China
B: Pakistan
C: Nepal
D: Korea
Answer: D
General Knowledge Maham
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mendeleev's periodic table contains _____ horizontal rows called series ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 12
B: 11
C: 10
D: 9
Answer: A
Chemistry M.Huzaifa Khalid
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_____ refers to a four-year period beginning on the opening of the Olympic Games for the summer sports.

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oly
B: Olympiad
C: Olymp
D: None
Answer: B
Sports Hamyal
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many Surahs of the Holy Quran start with Al-Hamdulillah

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Four
B: Five
C: Six
D: Seven
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Naveed Sultan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Molecular mass of water (18g) means

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1-mole molecules of water
B: 1-gram molecule of water
C: 3-gram atoms
D: All of the above
Answer: D
Chemistry Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the name of the milky fluid obtained from trees which is used to produce rubber?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Latex
B: Nylon
C: Natural rubber
D: Polyvinyl chloride
Answer: A
General Knowledge Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which Country is called “Land of Fertile Fields”

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Algeria
B: Luanda
C: Nigeria
D: Greenland
Answer: A
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com