We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

General Science MCQs

Question:

The most abundant element on the earth's crust

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oxygen
B: Hydrogen
C: Nitrogen
D: Silicon
Answer: A
General Science Ramzanabro
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to General Science

Question:

The Speed of light is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 300000 kms
B: 310000 kms
C: 320000 km/s
D: None of these
Answer: A
General Science Hafeez Shar
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Gastric juice is made of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: water
B: hydrochloric acid
C: proteases
D: All of them
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Nitrogen acts as inert gas at

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oven
B: Room temperature
C: Room temperature
D: Sunshine
Answer: B
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What is the minimum escape velocity of rocket to be launched into space Kilometers/Seconds

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4 Kilometers/Seconds
B: 7 Kilometers/Seconds
C: 11 Kilometers/Seconds
D: 15 Kilometers/Seconds
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Approximate age of milky-way is?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 15.5 billion years
B: 16.5 billion years
C: 14.5 billion years
D: 13.5 billion years
Answer: D
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Decomposers help in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: breaking dead waste
B: recycle nutrients
C: spreading decayboth
D: Both a and b
Answer: D
General Science Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Virus is the word of language?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: English
B: Roman
C: Greek
D: Latin
Answer: D
General Science aamirsohail
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The SI unit of charge is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ampere
B: Volt
C: Ohm
D: Coulomb
Answer: D
General Science Tania
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The outermost covering of a plant cell

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cytoplasm
B: Nucleus
C: Cell wall
D: Vacuole
Answer: C
General Science Muhammad Rizwan
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Muscle fatigue is caused by the accumulation of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Uric acid
B: Lactic acid
C: Oxalacetic acid
D: Fyruvie acid
Answer: B
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com