We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Sikandar

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad MCQs

Question:

The poem under the green wood tree is a:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sonnet
B: Ballad
C: Lyrical song
D: Elegy
Answer:
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Alamgir
www.pkmcqs.com

MCQs related to Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad

Question:

The Quaid brought out a newspaper called

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan times
B: Dawn
C: The news
D: Jung
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Quaid i Azam came from Ziarat to Karachi on

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 7 August 1947
B: 11 Sep 1948
C: 2nd Jan 1949
D: 3rd July 1947
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

"We are different creatures, there is nothing in life that joins us together" Who's statement is this?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gandhi
B: Mountbatten
C: Nehru
D: Quaid e Azam
Answer: D
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The name Pakistan was coined in A.D

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1857
B: 1933
C: 1940
D: 1947
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

There were three weeks talk between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Gandhi and Jinnah
B: Nehru and Jinnah
C: Mountbatten and Jinnah
D: Gandhi and Allama Iqbal
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The negotiations between Gandhi and Jinnah resulted in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: no agreement
B: proper reconciliation
C: some betterment
D: worse antagonism
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

After the Second World War, the arrival of this man brought an end to the British empire in the sub-continent

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lord Mountbatten
B: Lord Wavel
C: Allama Iqbal
D: Ch Rehmat Ali
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

"An enemy of today is a friend tomorrow" Who said this line?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Quaid e Azam
B: Allama Iqbal
C: Lord Mountbatten
D: Ch Rehmat Ali
Answer: A
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Lord Mountbatten was the last viceroy of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan
B: India
C: Afghanistan
D: Australia
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Quaid e Azam came to Pakistan, he showed

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pride
B: No sign of his feelings
C: Excitement
D: Dejection
Answer: B
Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> Pakistan Zindabad Aiman Riaz
www.pkmcqs.com