A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend776ab12fc17cb9e17df45e86a507241260cb922e): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Places changed names MCQs

Group G Geography Chapter Places Changed Names MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> Places Changed Names

Question:

Salisbury is now called:

A: Colombo
B: Tanganika
C: Harare
D: Zimbabwe
Answer: B
sumbol

Question:

Rhodesia is now called:

A: Zimbabwe
B: Kampochia
C: Harare
D: Indo-China
Answer: A
sumbol

Question:

Pipri new name is:

A: Keti Bandar
B: Jewani
C: Gaddomi
D: Bin Qasim
Answer: D
sumbol

Question:

Persia new name is:

A: Iran
B: Pakistan
C: Iraq
D: Syria
Answer: A
sumbol

Question:

Beijing is the new name of:

A: Peking
B: Taiwan
C: Formosa
D: Red Square
Answer: A
sumbol

Question:

The old name of Chennai is:

A: Taranga
B: Madras
C: Jaypur
D: Hyderabad
Answer: B
sumbol

Question:

What is the old name of Myanmar?

A: Rangoon
B: Portugal
C: Burma
D: Kampochia
Answer: C
sumbol

Question:

The old name of Sahiwal is:

A: Lyallpur
B: Montgomery
C: Lawrencepur
D: Multan
Answer: C
sumbol

Question:

Tananarive (Madagascar) is the old name of:

A: Tanganika
B: Rhodeshia
C: Antananarivo
D: Nom Pen
Answer: C
sumbol

Question:

The old name of Libya is:

A: Tripoli
B: Lower Volta
C: United Arab
D: Undlas
Answer: A
sumbol

Question:

Burkina Faso is the new name of:

A: Folkland
B: Greenland
C: Upper Volta
D: Lower Volta
Answer: C
sumbol

Question:

Saigon is now called:

A: Australasia
B: Venus
C: Weinsburg
D: Ho Chi Minh City
Answer: D
sumbol

Question:

The new name of Kampuchea is:

A: Rhodesia
B: Indochina
C: Old China
D: Cambodia
Answer: D
sumbol

Question:

Netherlands is the new name of:

A: Belgium
B: East Germany
C: Austria
D: Holland
Answer: D
sumbol

Question:

Bishkek’s old name is:

A: Biskik
B: Suriname
C: Frunze
D: Riskek
Answer: C
sumbol

Question:

Chad’s city N’ Djamena is the new name of:

A: Lamy
B: Abuja
C: Fort-Lamy
D: Abujan
Answer: B
sumbol

Question:

Taiwan is the new name of:

A: Formosa
B: China
C: Kampuchea
D: South China
Answer: A
sumbol

Question:

What is the old name of Bangkok?

A: Benkok
B: Pataya
C: Bengek
D: Krung Thep
Answer: D
sumbol

Question:

What is the new name of Leningrad?

A: Stalinnggard
B: Saint Petersburg
C: Red Square
D: Moscow
Answer: B
sumbol

Question:

The new name of Lyallpur is:

A: Multan
B: Lahore
C: Faisalabad
D: Silkot
Answer: C
sumbol