Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

11th Class English Chapter My Bank Account MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> My Bank Account

Question:

My bank Account is written by?

A: Jack London
B: Stephen Leocock
C: Woodrow Wilson
D: Stephen Nick
Answer: B

Question:

When Stephen Leacock left the bank, there was

A: a loud explosion
B: hustle and bustle
C: a roar of laughter
D: a great confusion
Answer: A
Aiman Riaz

Question:

The narrator of the story My bank Account is

A: Stephen Leacock
B: Stephen peak
C: Shakespeare
D: Sherwood taylor
Answer: A
Aiman Riaz

Question:

In his misery, the author made a decision to be

A: bold
B: timid
C: nervous
D: shy
Answer: A
Aiman Riaz

Question:

the author's face was terribly

A: red
B: pale
C: brown
D: black
Answer: B
Aiman Riaz

Question:

His salary raised to

A: $500
B: $600
C: $50
D: $100
Answer: C
Aiman Riaz

Question:

The manager supposed the client that he was a

A: spy
B: pinker's detective
C: bank officer
D: guest
Answer: B
Aiman Riaz

Question:

The author wanted to meet the manager in

A: in isolation
B: the office
C: out of office
D: a public gathering
Answer: A
Aiman Riaz

Question:

The accountant looked like a

A: Human being
B: Devil
C: Monster
D: Angel
Answer: B
Aiman Riaz

Question:

When the author goes to the bank he gets

A: bold
B: frightened
C: coward
D: bored
Answer: B
Aiman Riaz

Question:

His salary raised to ?

A: 50$
B: 20$
C: 10$
D: 500$
Answer: A

Question:

The manager supposed the client was a?

A: thief
B: bank officer
C: spy
D: pinkerton's detective
Answer: D

Question:

The author wanted to meet the manager in >

A: out of the office
B: in the office
C: private
D: isolation
Answer: D

Question:

When the author goes to the bank  he gets?

A: frightened
B: bold
C: coward
D: bored
Answer: A