Sikandar About Me

We are considering to sell this website. If you are interested, please reach out on 0333-8545883

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

11th Class English Chapter The Counts Revenge MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 11th Class -> English -> The Counts Revenge

Question:

"An eye for an eye and a tooth for tooth, that is the rule I follow." To whom did Count of Monte Cristo state this?

A: Count of Morcerf
B: Countess
C: Albert
D: Beauchamp
Answer: C
Aiman Riaz

Question:

"You have come from the tomb and to the tomb you shall return" Who said this to Monte Cristo?

A: Count of Morcerf
B: Countess
C: Beauchamp
D: Albert
Answer: A
Aiman Riaz

Question:

What is an Arab custom mention in the drama ?

A: not to cat
B: not to talk
C: to eat
D: to sleeo
Answer: A

Question:

Monte cristo does not eat at the house of morcerf ??

A: it was an enemy house
B: he dont like the food
C: he was afraid of being poisoned
D: none of these
Answer: A

Question:

Treacherous acts of count of morcerf were exposed by ?

A: abbot
B: xavier
C: albert
D: monte cristo
Answer: D

Question:

After how many years the count of monte cristo escaped from the prison ?

A: 14
B: 20
C: 11
D: 12
Answer: A

Question:

Who was the second of Albert ?

A: corrie
B: manning
C: carter
D: beauchamp
Answer: D

Question:

Why had Albert to challenge count of monte cristo to fight a duel ??

A: father's disgrace
B: show his strength
C: to own property
D: none of these
Answer: A

Question:

The former name of the countess of morcerf was?

A: charlotte
B: sasha
C: alexa
D: mercedes
Answer: D

Question:

Albert father was the captain in the french army in the year ?

A: 1914
B: 1945
C: 1857
D: 1823
Answer: D

Question:

The count of morcerf took bribes from ?

A: germans
B: indian
C: americans
D: turks
Answer: D

Question:

What kind of play is "the count revenge" ?

A: tragic
B: comedy
C: historic
D: melodrama
Answer: D