A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend30dbe6fc9ad7ab1e024107f529b8bc4700410624): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Act iii of silver box MCQs

12th Class English Chapter Act III of Silver Box MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Act III of Silver Box

Question:

Mr Jones was sentenced

A: One month with hard labour
B: Eighteen months with hard labour
C: Six month with hard labour
D: Sixteen months with hard labour
Answer: B

Question:

Mr Jones thinks that the Reason for the violent behaviour of Mr Jones in his

A: Three children
B: ill temper
C: Joblessness
D: Nature
Answer: C

Question:

Mr Jones met Mr Jack outside his house trying to

A: Call his servant
B: Park his car
C: Find the keyhole on the wrong side of the door
D: None of these
Answer: C

Question:

Mr Jones took the silver cigarette box along with the

A: Purse from Mr Barthwick's home
B: Purse that was brought by Jack
C: Purse that had so much money
D: Purse that was purchased by Jack
Answer: B

Question:

Mr Jones took the silver cigarette box from the house of Mr Barthwick because he was

A: Pressed for money
B: Really a thief
C: Was drunk
D: Insensible
Answer: C

Question:

The missing silver box was reported to Mr Barthwick by

A: Thomas David
B: Thomas Marlowe
C: Christopher Marlowe
D: Thames Marlowe
Answer: B

Question:

The value of the stolen cigarette box is

A: 6 pounds, 12 shillings
B: 5 pounds, 10 shillings
C: 7 pounds, 12 shillings
D: 5 pounds, 11 shillings
Answer: B

Question:

The address of Mr Barthwick is

A: 5, Marthyr Road
B: 5, Rockingham Gate
C: 6, Rockingham Gate
D: 7, Rockingham Gate
Answer: C

Question:

When Mrs Jones met Mr Jack, he was going home from

A: Goats and Bells
B: Court
C: Bank
D: Memorial hall
Answer: A

Question:

Mr Robert Snow was a/an

A: Detective officer
B: Police officer
C: Journalist
D: Teacher
Answer: A

Question:

The person who let Mr Jones enter the house of Barthwick was

A: Mrs Barthwick
B: Mr Jack
C: Mr Livens
D: Mr Roper
Answer: B

Question:

Mr and Mrs Jones have

A: Five children
B: Four children
C: Three children
D: Two children
Answer: C

Question:

Mr Jones was accused of stealing the silver box and

A: Assaulting his wife
B: Assaulting Mr Jack
C: Assaulting police
D: Assaulting soldiers
Answer: C

Question:

Mr Thomas Marlowe was the

A: Cook to Mr Barthwick
B: Butler to Mr Barthwick
C: Driver to Mr Barthwick
D: Advisor to Barthwick
Answer: B

Question:

Mrs Jones was the charwoman of

A: Livens
B: Barthwick
C: Jack
D: Roper
Answer: B

Question:

Roper was the lawyer of

A: Livens
B: Jones
C: Barthwick
D: Robert Snow
Answer: C

Question:

Mr Jack was

A: Dissolute son of Livens
B: Dissolute son of Mr Barthwick
C: Dissolute son of a lord
D: Barthwick's servant
Answer: A

Question:

Mr Barthwick was

A: Liberal member of parliament
B: An influential political
C: An influential buisness man
D: A famous detective
Answer: B

Question:

Mr Livens wanted to make provisions for his children but he

A: Did not want to work
B: Wanted to work in a bank
C: Wanted to work in police
D: Could not find a job
Answer: D

Question:

The wife of Mr Livens pawned the things and

A: Eloped with another man
B: Started a new buisness
C: Paid all the utility bills
D: Gave Livens the amount
Answer: A